Cookies policy

The use of cookies

Our website www.chateaudutheil.com uses cookies. A cookie is a small file that is sent with the pages of this website and 'or Flash applications and which is stored by your browser on your hard drive from your computer, mobile phone, smartwatch or tablet. The information stored there may be returned to our servers on a subsequent visit.

The use of cookies is of great importance for the proper functioning of our website. Thanks to the (anonymous) contribution of visitors, we can improve the use of the website and make it more user-friendly.

 

Consent

Your consent is required for the use of certain cookies. We collect it by means of an informative banner.

 

The type of cookies used and their purposes

We use the following cookies:

Functional cookies: they allow us to improve the functioning of the website and make it more user-friendly for the visitor. For example, we store your login data.

Audience measurement cookies: they ensure that an anonymous cookie is generated each time you visit a website. These cookies allow you to know whether you have visited the site before or not. It is only during the first visit that a cookie is created. During subsequent visits, the use of the already existing cookie is automatic. This cookie is only used for statistical purposes. In this way the following data can be collected.

  • the number of unique visitors  how often users visit the site  which pages visitors view

  • how long users visit a particular page

  • the page from which visitors leave the site

  Tracking cookies: they allow you to analyze your browsing, your consultation or consumption habits on network sites, with the aim of offering you targeted advertising or personalized services. The profile that is established on the basis of this data is not Ilé at your address, e-mail address, etc., but only serves to match the advertisements to your profile, so that they are as relevant as possible to you. We collect your consent for these cookies. They will not be installed without your consent

Site improvement cookies: they allow you to test different versions of a web page in order to know which page is better used.

 

List of cookies used

Google cookies

  • Google analytics: used to measure the site's audience.

  • Google tag manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on pages and allows you to manage Google tags.

  • Google Adsense Google's advertising agency using websites or YouTube videos as a medium for its ads.

  • Google Dynamic Remarketing: allows you to offer dynamic advertising based on previous research.  Google Adwords Conversion: tool for monitoring adwords advertising campaigns.

  • DoubleC1ick: Google advertising cookies to serve banners.

 

Your rights with regard to your personal data

You have the right to access, rectify, limit and delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data and the right to the transferability of your data. You can exercise these rights by sending us an email to the following address contact@chateaudutheil.com. In order to prevent abuse, we may ask you to identify yourself on our site. When it comes to accessing personal data linked to a cookie, we ask you to send us a copy of the cookie in question.

You can find them in your browser settings.

 

Blocking and deleting cookies

You can easily block and delete cookies yourself at any time using your Internet browser. You can also configure your Internet browser to receive a message when a cookie is installed. Tvtus can also indicate that certain cookies cannot be installed. For       please consult the help function of your browser. If you delete cookies from your browser, this may have consequences for the use of our website.

Some tracking cookies are installed by third parties who show you advertisements through our website. You can delete these cookies centrally via

Please note that if you do not want cookies, we will no longer be able to guarantee the proper functioning of our website. Some features of the site may be altered and in some cases you will no longer be able to access the site. In addition, refusing cookies does not mean that you will not see any advertising. Ads are no longer relevant to your interests and may therefore appear more often

The steps to adjust your settings vary from browser to browser. If necessary, consult the help function of your browser, or go to one of the links below to directly access your browser manual.

Firefox: https://suppoltmozilla.org/fr;kb/effacer-les-cookies-pour-supprimer-les-information

Google Chrome: https:! / Supportgoog1e.cony'chrome! Answer, '95647? Co = GENIEPlatform = Desktop & hl = fr

Internet Explorer: https://supportmicrosoft.com/fr-fr;he1p/27SS35,how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-exp10rer

Safari: https://support.app1e.com:kb/ph21411?locale=fr FR

 

New developments and unplanned cookies

On some of our pages, we may use content that is hosted on other sites and that is made accessible on our website by means of certain codes (embedded content). These codes often use cookies. However, we have no control over what these third parties do with their cookies.

It is also possible that, through our website, cookies are placed by other people. Have you found cookies on our website that we have not identified? Please let us know by email. You can also contact the third party directly and ask them what cookies they place, what is the reason, what is the lifetime of the cookie and what are the measures to protect your privacy.

 

Remarks

We will need to update this cookie policy regularly, for example when we change our website or the rules relating to it. Please consult this page for the latest version of our cookie policy.

If you have any questions and or comments, please contact us at the following email address: contact@chateaudutheil.com

Privacy Policy

Legal notice and privacy policy

The company SAS château du theil: concerned about the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has implemented a policy covering I- all of these treatments: the purposes pursued by the latter as well as as means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: https://uww.cnil.fr

Continuing to use this site implies unreserved acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only one opposable throughout the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 - Legal notices

1 _ 1 Site (hereinafter "the site

www.chateaudutheil.com

1 _2 Publisher (hereinafter “the publisher”)

SAS château du theil SAS with a capital of € 1,000,000 whose registered office is located: 1 Allée du château du Theil 19200 USSEL represented by Benoit BARRIER in his capacity as Chairman registered with the RCS of BRIVE 853 097 913

email address: contact@chateaudutheil.com

1 _3 Hosting (hereinafter "the host")

www.chateaudutheil.com is hosted by wix: headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel Tel Aviv

Article 2 - Access to the site

Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

Article 3 - Site content

All brands, photographs: texts, comments: illustrations, Animated or non-animated images: video sequences, sounds, as well as all the computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property.

They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation: use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

Article 4 - Site management

For the good management of the site, the editor may at any time.

  suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site: reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;

Delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws; 

Suspend the site in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation preventing access to the site or to one of its functions.

The connection material to the site that you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks via the Internet. V6us are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

  because of the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;  due to your failure to comply with these general conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result.

If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages: sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.

Article 6 - Hypertext links

The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is authorized by the publisher. Any link must be removed at the publisher's request.

Any Information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no right to the content present in said link.

Article 7 - Data collection and protection

Your data is collected by SAS château du theil.

Personal data means any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person

(concerned person) ; a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name: an identification number or one or more specific elements, specific to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic: cultural or social identity, is deemed to be identifiable. .

The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of relations with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders.

The personal data collected are as follows

  • last name and first name

  • mail address

  • phone number

Article 8 -        access, rectification and delisting of your data

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

  • the right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know their personal data, by writing to the email address mentioned below. In this case, before the implementation of this right, the Platform may request proof of the user's identity in order to verify its accuracy;

  • the right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request the updating of the information

  • the right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws;

  • the right to limit processing: users can ask the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR

  • the right to object to data processing: users can object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR

  • the right to portability: they can request that the Platform give them the personal data they have provided to transmit them to a new Platform.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address

   1         from the castle of Theil 19200 USSEL

Or by email: at the address:

contact@chateaudutheil.com

All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests

Require it.

In addition, and since the law na2016-1321 of October 7, 2016: people who wish, have the possibility of organizing the software of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the Internet site of the

CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/

Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https: // www. cnil. Fr/

We recommend that you contact us first before filing a complaint with the CNIL: because we are at your entire disposal to resolve your problem.

Article 9 - Use of data

The personal data collected from users is intended to provide the services of the Platform, to improve them and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows

  • access and use of the Platform by the user;

  • management of the operation and optimization of the Platform

  • implementation of user assistance; verification: identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;

  • personalization of services by displaying advertisements based on the user's browsing history, according to their preferences;

  • prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software) and management of incidents of

 

  • management of any disputes with users

  • sending commercial and advertising information: based on user preferences;

Article 10 - Data retention policy

The Platform retains your data for the time necessary to provide you with its services or assistance.

To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes: prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions: we may also retain some of your Information if necessary, even after you have closed your account or that we no longer need to provide our services to you_

Article 11- Sharing of personal data with third parties

Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively within the European Union, in the following cases

  • when the user publishes publicly accessible information in the free comment areas of the Platform

  • when the user authorizes the website of a third party to access his data;

  • when the Platform uses the services of providers to provide user assistance, advertising and payment services These providers have limited access to user data, as part of the performance of these services, and have the contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data:

  • if the law requires it, the Platform can carry out the transmission of data to follow up the complaints presented against the Platform and to comply with the administrative and legal procedures.

Article 12 - Commercial offers

You are likely to receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish it, please click on the following link: contact@chateaudutheil.com

Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for commercial prospecting purposes, if you do not wish it, please click on the following link: contact@chateaudutheil.com

If, while viewing the site, you access personal data: you must refrain from any collection of any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an attack on the privacy or reputation of individuals.

The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard.

The data are kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.

Article 13 - Cookies

What is a cookie " ?

A "Cookie" or tracer is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone :.) and read for example when consulting a website: reading an email, installation or use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https: //w.w_cnil_fr/fr/cookiestraceurs-que-dlt-la-loi) .

The site may automatically collect standard information. All information collected indirectly will only be used to monitor the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service we offer you.

Where applicable: "cookies" from the site editor and / or third party companies may be placed on your terminal, with your consent. In this case, during the first navigation on this site, an explanatory banner on the use of cookies ”will appear. Before continuing browsing, the customer and / or the prospect of \ Ta accept or refuse the use of said "cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the option of deactivating cookies at any time.

The following cookies are present on this Google Cookies site:

  • Google analytics: allows to measure the audience of the site;

  • Google tag manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on pages and allows you to manage Google tags:

  • Google Adsense: Google advertising network using websites or YouTube videos as a medium for its ads

  • Google Dynamic Remarketing: allows you to offer dynamic advertising based on previous searches: - Google Adwords Conversion: tool for monitoring adwords advertising campaigns; - DoubleClick: Google advertising cookies to serve banners.

The lifespan of these cookies is thirteen months.

Article 14 - Photographs and representation of products

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

Article 15 - Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the head office of the publisher, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.

Article 16 - Contact us

For any questions, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: contact@chateaudutheil.com